New Hot Beauty Miracle Product – Prickly Pear Seed Oil, also known as: Cactus seed Oil, Barbary fig oil, Indian fig oil! The secret to super hydrated skin that comes from the desert. Prickly Pear Seed Oil is one of the most expensive beauty oils in the world.
It is great for all skin types, and especially for mature skin. It is amazing oil for both people who want to start preventable care for anti-aging and people who address the signs of aging. You will feel the immediate skin-softening effects and your skin will glow.
Prickly Pear is extremely high in essential fatty acids, Omega 6 and 9, and the natural antioxidant vitamin E, also rich in amino acids, which stimulate collagen production to promote faster cell turnover. And finally, it contains vitamin K, which brightens under-eye dark circles and also promotes your skin’s elasticity. This oil contains more Tocopherol than any other oil available in the beauty care market (almost 150% more Tocopherol than Argan oil). This is true beauty elixir for a super luxurious, brightening, wrinkle-reducing. It helps us wake up with glowy skin every time!
|Botanical Name||Opuntia Ficus-Indica|
|Country of origin||Morocco|
|Extraction Method||Cold Pressed / Unrefined|
|Color||Yellow to golden yellow liquid.|
|Scent||Sweet, nutty scent|
|Ingredients||100% Organic Prickly Pear Seed (Opuntia Ficus-Indica) Oil|
|Usage||Pure Prickly Pear Seed Oil is ideal to use as a night serum for an intense treatment of the face, neck, and décolleté that leaves your skin with a healthy natural glow.
Use as a daily moisturizer. It can be used after shower, with skin still damp, spread generous amount over entire body, concentrating in the driest areas, rinsing away excess to leave skin dewy soft and smooth. When used daily your body will respond to the refreshing and invigorating benefits of Prickly Pear Seed Oil.
|Shelf Life||2 years|
|Manufacture||Best Natures Cosmetic|
|Country of Manufacture||Canada|